Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Your Cart   |   Sign In   |   Register
Community Search
Latest News: Alumni in the News

Miami Beach Art Basel 2013 Participating SAIC Artists

Wednesday, November 27, 2013   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Anastacia Stevens
Share |

Below is a listing of the over 100 SAIC alumni and faculty participating in Art Basel Miami Beach and surrounding fairs. For more information about Art Basel Miami Beach visit the website at www.artbaselmiamibeach.com.

 

MIAMI BEACH ART BASEL

Miami Beach Convention Center

1901 Convention Center Drive, Miami Beach, FL

www.artbaselmiamibeach.com

Morgan Lehman Gallery
Aaron Wexler (MFA 1999)

Sikkema Jenkins & Co.
William Cordova (BFA 1996)

Zolla Lieberman Gallery
Heather Becker (BFA 1989)

Massimo de Carlo
Sanford Biggers (MFA 1999)

Corbett vs. Dempsey
David Hartt (MFA 1994), Karl Wirsum (BFA 1961), Molly Zukerman-Hartung (MFA 2007)

Kavi Gupta Gallery
Tony Tasset (MFA 1986), Angel Otero (BFA 2007, MFA 2009)

Valerie Carberry
Director Valerie Carrbery (BFA 1993)

Xavier Rufkins
Sterling Ruby (BFA 2002)

Rhona Hoffman Gallery
Luis Gispert (MFA 1996), Todd Chilton (MFA 2005), Jacob Hashimoto (BFA 1996), Judy Ledgerwood (MFA 1984), Nancy Spero (BFA 1949, HON 1991)

 
Aqua 13 at the Aqua Hotel


December 4 - 8, 2013 


1530 Collins Ave, Miami Beach, FL 33139


http://www.aquaartmiami.com

 

Jack Geary Contemporary

Andy Hall (MFA 2000)

 
MIAMI PROJECT


December 3 - 8, 2013


NE 1st Avenue & NE 29th Street, Miami, FL 33137


http://www.miami-project.com/

CB1 Gallery
Kiki Seror (BFA 1993)

Lesley Heller Workspace
Elisabeth Condon (MFA 1989)


NADA Art Fair - Miami Beach


December 5- 8, 2013


The Deauville Beach Resort, 6701 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33141


http://www.newartdealers.org


Clifton Benevento
Gina Beavers (MFA 2000)

Magic Flying Carpets
Katherine Berhardt (BFA 1988)

Shane Campbell Gallery
Chris Bradley (MFA 2010),
Michelle Grabner (SAIC Faculty), Tony Lewis (PBS 2010, MFA 2012)

SculptureCenter

Frederick Janka (BAVCS 2004), Associate Director

Red Dot Miami


December 3 - 8, 2012


Wynwood Art District, 3011 NE 1st Avenue (at NW 31st Street), Miami, FL 33137


http://www.reddotfair.com


CarrieAnn Baade (BFA 1997)

UNTITLED


December 5 - 8, 2013


12th Street and Ocean Drive, Miami Beach, FL 33139


http://art-untitled.com/

Marine Contemporary
Dan Gunn (MFA 2007)

Andrew Rafacz Gallery
Robert Burnier (PBS 2013), Jason Lazarus (Faculty)

Monique Meloche Gallery
Cheryl Pope (BFA 2003), Justin Cooper (MFA 2005)

Miami Projects with DC Moore Gallery
Claire Sherman (MFA 2005)

Western Exhibitions
Elijah Burgher (MFA 2004), Richard Hull (MFA 1980)

Emmerson Dorsch
Siebren Versteeg (BFA 1996)

 
Scope Miami


December 3 - 8, 2012


1000 Ocean Drive (at 10th Street), Miami Beach, Florida 33139


http://www.scope-art.com

See Me Booth
Kristin Meyers (BFA 1988)

Front Room Gallery
Mark Masyga (PBS 1992, MFA 1994)

Lori Zimmer's QF Gallery
Annika Connor (BFA 2012)

Winner of the DUMBO Arts Festival 2013 SCOPE Prize
Saya Woolfalk (MFA 2004)

Arciles! Homberg Fine Art
Vincent Arcilesi (BFA 1956, MFA 1961)

Chicago Regional Winner for Bombay Sapphire Artisan National Series
Gearld Griffin (NG 1985)


CONTEXT Art Fair

December 3 - 8, 2013

3201 NE 1st Avenue Miami, FL 33137


http://www.contextartmiami.com/DesktopDefault.aspx?tabid=1


Galleri Urbane
Claire Ashley (MFA 1995)

Porter Contemporary Art
Jeff Huntington MFA 1997

Packer Schopf Gallery
Jennifer Yorke (MFA 1998)

SPECTRUM

December 4-8, 2013

3011 NE 1st Avenue at NE 30th St

http://spectrum-miami.com/


33 Contemporary Gallery
Saul Aguirre (NG 2009), Injung Oh (MFA 2009), Dana Major (MFA 2011), Steve Sherrell (BFA 1977)

Special Performance Saturday Dec. 7th 3 PM, booth 708
Dena Lyons (BFA 2001)

Select Fair

December 5th-8th

The Catalina Hotel

1720 - 1732 - 1756 Collins Avenue, Miami Beach, FL 33139

http://www.select-fair.com/


Katya Grokhovsky (MFA 2011)